
Graphmasters · Celebrity
Vince Neil
Rock · MusicianBorn Feb 8, 1961
0collectors met Vince
Commonrarity
0Graphmasters lists
42signed on eBay now
How rare
0OF 136
No collector has logged Vince yet.
Legendary 1–2Rare 3–5Uncommon 6–15Common 16+
Collectors who've met Vince
0 collectorsMötley Crüe castmates
Collectors per personAbout Vince
Vincent Neil Wharton (born February 8, 1961) is an American musician, best known as the lead vocalist of heavy metal band Mötley Crüe.\n', '
Neil was born in Hollywood, California to Shirley (née Ortiz) and Clois "Odie" Wharton. He has Mexican ancestry on his mother\'s side and Native American ancestry on his father\'s. During the 1960s, his family moved around southern California from Inglewood to Watts, before finally settling in Glendora, attending Sunflower Intermediate School and later Royal Oak High School. As well as having an interest in music while a teenager, Neil was also interested in surfing, basketball, baseball, football and wrestling.\n', '
Neil was discovered while performing with his band Rock Candy in 1979, and joined Mötley Crüe in 1980. Neil had been friends with Tommy Lee in high school. Mötley Crüe was looking for a lead vocalist at the time and were impressed by Neil after hearing him through Lee. Mötley Crüe released its first album, Too Fast for Love, in 1981. The band then began a string of hit releases throughout the decade—1983\'s Shout at the Devil, which established the band as a big act in rock and roll,\n', '1985\'s Theatre of Pain, 1987\'s hit Girls, Girls, Girls, and their highest-selling album, 1989\'s Dr. Feelgood—establishing the quartet as one of the biggest hard rock/metal bands of the \'80s. Following the band\'s first compilation album Decade of Decadence 81-91 Mötley Crüe parted ways with Vince Neil in February 1992.\n', '
Known for
1 creditMotley Crue Autographed Signed 11x17 Photo Tommy Vince Neil Nikki John 5 ACOA
$999.99
eBay
Motley Crue Vince Neil Signed Framed Custom Photo Display ACOA
$499.99
eBay
Vince Neil Signed Autograph Tattoos & Tequila CD Cover Framed Motley Crue ACOA
$199.99
eBay
Daniel Webber signed autographed 8x10 Photo The Dirt Vince Neil ACOA
$42.49
eBay
Vince Neil Motley Crue Signed Autograph Electric Guitar Band Lead Singer JSA COA
$999.99
eBay
Rock Music VINCE NEIL Signed Autogtaph 8x10 MOTLEY CRUE photo Beckett BAS Auto
$139.99
eBay
VINCE NEIL signed (MOTLEY CRUE) Major League OML baseball BECKETT BP09649
$200
eBay
Vince Neil Rare Signed Todd McFarlane Action Figure Statue Doll Motley Crue BAS
$329.99
eBay
Vince Neil Motley Crue Signed 11x14 Photo BECKETT (Grad Collection)
$169.99
eBay
Motley Crue Rare Signed Poster Nikki Sixx Tommy Lee Mick Mars Vince Neil BAS COA
$2,499.99
eBay
* VINCE NEIL * signed electric guitar * MOTLEY CRUE * 2
$475
eBay
Vince Neil & Nikki Sixx "Mötley Crüe" Autogramme signed A4 Magazinbild
$224.49
eBay
Vince Neil & Nikki Sixx Autogramme signed CD Booklet Mötley Crüe - Dr. Feelgood
$280.61
eBay
* VINCE NEIL * signed album * MOTLEY CRUE * SHOUT AT THE DEVIL * 1
$300
eBay
Vince Neil JSA COA signed autograph CD Booklet Motley Crue Tattoos & Tequila
$299.99
eBay
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Share Vince Neil
The picture people see when the link is posted.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club




